End of Season Bash – 14th October!

You may remember a date Kellie Lee posted to leave available, Saturday 14th October. The details are now sorted. Venue is at Slaters Brewery, St Albans industrial Estate Stafford, ST16 3DR. The fun starts at 7pm till late.

  • There will be stew and bread with a vegetarian option casserole.
  • There will be a full bar but please be aware it will be CASH ONLY for drinks.
  • There will be a DJ so we want to see you all up dancing 💃🏼 even Stu 👍

Please message us as we need an approx number, we also need to know any plus 1’s so they know how much stew to make, and also if you or a guest is vegetarian.

This is a great night to celebrate our members success over the season!

Send your details below..

[contact-form to=’simon.warwick@hotmail.com’][contact-field label=’Vegetarian?’ type=’checkbox’/][contact-field label=’Email’ type=’email’ required=’1’/][contact-field label=’How Many Coming?’ type=’radio’ options=’1,2,3,4’/][/contact-form]

Any more questions please message simon.warwick@hotmail.com

2016 Club Award Winners

A magnificent well done to all our 2016 award winners.

15037271_10209765151797067_275316022407588548_n     15094316_10209765152077074_3889396307818421719_n

Prizes dished out last Saturday were…

Most improved
Male Simon Warwick
Female Katy Sigley

15181353_10209765154277129_1455910301898568084_n15094961_10209765153637113_8467801372231672747_n

Fastest TT
Male Mark Reg Charles & Martin Tolley
Female Emily Doris Meakin

15055631_10209765163357356_6318547048602563085_n

Race Series Winners

15032834_10209765157797217_7838569946470973214_n 15094839_10209765165837418_4610586737831908739_n 15134707_10209765156517185_61087678618677890_n 15170980_10209765157197202_2567999203590409404_n 15179078_10209765159757266_1762336146393697090_n

1st male Vet Matthew Harte
1st female vet Clair Turner

1st place
Male James Fox
Female Kelly Bate

2nd place
Male Mark Charles
Female Kate Waterhouse

3rd place
Male Simon Warwick
Female Clair Turner

Top Dog

Simon Warwick

15073556_10209765160717290_2055715372980896438_n 15085555_10209765152877094_5200527721064673490_n

Junior awards competitors in Tri star 1
Erin Ridgeway
Scarlets Williams
Jolie Andrews

Tri star 2 competitors
Sydney Williams
Emmaline Grace
Maddie Hammond

Tri star 3 competitors
Christian Rowe
Youth Competitor
Luke Dewhurst.

Scroll to top